← Markets

Third-Best Chinese AI Company end of November?

AI Vol. $13,457 50 traders

Alibaba27%
Moonshot25%
Z.ai20%
Xiaomi11%
$13,457 Vol. Nov 30, 2026
Alibaba
$3,031 Vol.
27% 1%
Moonshot
$1,962 Vol.
25%
Z.ai
$3,614 Vol.
21% 13%
Xiaomi
$2,848 Vol.
12% 1%
MiniMax
$332 Vol.
11% 2%
Baidu
$345 Vol.
10% 1%
DeepSeek
$294 Vol.
8% 1%
Tencent
$430 Vol.
5%
Meituan
$187 Vol.
3%
StepFun
$181 Vol.
3%
ByteDance
$233 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the third-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on November 30, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chines...

Market Opened: Sep 17, 2026, 8:13 PM ET