← Markets

NHL Presidents' Trophy Winner

NHL Vol. $4,002 50 traders

Seattle Kraken43%
Utah Mammoth23%
Carolina Hurricanes21%
Colorado Avalanche12%
$4,002 Vol. Apr 19, 2027
Seattle Kraken
$18 Vol.
42% 1%
Utah Mammoth
$23 Vol.
23% 21%
Carolina Hurricanes
$297 Vol.
21% 7%
Colorado Avalanche
$135 Vol.
13% 1%
Boston Bruins
$18 Vol.
13% 30%
Dallas Stars
$144 Vol.
13% 25%
Florida Panthers
$452 Vol.
12% 26%
Tampa Bay Lightning
$160 Vol.
11% 1%
Washington Capitals
$18 Vol.
11% 33%
Minnesota Wild
$101 Vol.
9%
Vegas Golden Knights
$54 Vol.
9% 1%
Edmonton Oilers
$669 Vol.
8%
Toronto Maple Leafs
$96 Vol.
8% 36%
Calgary Flames
$18 Vol.
7% 38%
Chicago Blackhawks
$18 Vol.
7% 38%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$18 Vol.
7% 37%
Detroit Red Wings
$18 Vol.
7% 37%
Los Angeles Kings
$18 Vol.
7% 41%
New York Islanders
$18 Vol.
7% 38%
New York Rangers
$36 Vol.
7% 21%
Philadelphia Flyers
$36 Vol.
7% 31%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$18 Vol.
7% 38%
Winnipeg Jets
$18 Vol.
7% 38%
Nashville Predators
$36 Vol.
7% 41%
New Jersey Devils
$77 Vol.
6%
San Jose Sharks
$77 Vol.
6%
Ottawa Senators
$106 Vol.
5%
St. Louis Blues
$1,144 Vol.
5% 2%
Anaheim Ducks
$36 Vol.
5%
Buffalo Sabres
$36 Vol.
5%
Montreal Canadiens
$71 Vol.
4%
Vancouver Canucks
$18 Vol.
4%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the NHL team that wins the 2026-27 Presidents' Trophy (best regular season record by points). If two or more teams finish the 2026-27 NHL regular season tied on points, this market will resolve according to the official NHL tiebreaker. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve in favor of the team with the most wins during the 2026-27 NHL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve in favor of the team with the most goals scored during the 2026-27 NHL regular season....

Market Opened: Sep 27, 2026, 4:26 PM ET