← Markets

NHL: Fewest Regular Season Points

NHL Vol. $11,664 50 traders

Vancouver Canucks31%
Calgary Flames28%
Chicago Blackhawks14%
New Jersey Devils13%
$11,664 Vol. Apr 29, 2027
Vancouver Canucks
$3,624 Vol.
31% 4%
Calgary Flames
$2,310 Vol.
29% 5%
Chicago Blackhawks
$1,434 Vol.
15% 3%
New Jersey Devils
$143 Vol.
14% 10%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$143 Vol.
13% 8%
Anaheim Ducks
$143 Vol.
11% 4%
Toronto Maple Leafs
$143 Vol.
11% 5%
Colorado Avalanche
$143 Vol.
10%
New York Islanders
$143 Vol.
7%
Winnipeg Jets
$424 Vol.
7% 1%
Philadelphia Flyers
$143 Vol.
7%
Seattle Kraken
$151 Vol.
6%
Edmonton Oilers
$143 Vol.
6%
Tampa Bay Lightning
$165 Vol.
6%
New York Rangers
$164 Vol.
5%
Carolina Hurricanes
$90 Vol.
5%
Nashville Predators
$343 Vol.
4%
Utah Mammoth
$143 Vol.
4%
Washington Capitals
$143 Vol.
4%
Los Angeles Kings
$143 Vol.
4%
San Jose Sharks
$143 Vol.
4%
Minnesota Wild
$143 Vol.
4% 1%
Vegas Golden Knights
$143 Vol.
4%
Buffalo Sabres
$121 Vol.
3%
Dallas Stars
$33 Vol.
3%
Florida Panthers
$70 Vol.
3%
Boston Bruins
$143 Vol.
3%
Detroit Red Wings
$228 Vol.
3%
Montreal Canadiens
$33 Vol.
3%
Ottawa Senators
$33 Vol.
3%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$143 Vol.
3%
St. Louis Blues
$143 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the team that finishes the 2026-27 NHL regular season with the fewest points. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the team with fewer regulation wins during the 2026-27 NHL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve in favor of the team with fewer regulation plus overtime wins. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve to "Other". If the 2026-27 NHL season concludes early, is shortened, or is truncated for any reason, the outcome shall be det...

Market Opened: Sep 28, 2026, 1:44 PM ET