← Markets

NHL: 2027 Eastern Conference Champion

NHL Vol. $115,532 50 traders

Florida Panthers18%
Carolina Hurricanes17%
Tampa Bay Lightning13%
New Jersey Devils10%
$115,532 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Florida Panthers
$17,882 Vol.
18%
Carolina Hurricanes
$13,837 Vol.
18% 1%
Tampa Bay Lightning
$8,022 Vol.
13%
New Jersey Devils
$1,603 Vol.
11% 5%
Washington Capitals
$11,140 Vol.
10%
Ottawa Senators
$4,260 Vol.
8%
Montreal Canadiens
$12,806 Vol.
7%
Boston Bruins
$7,586 Vol.
7%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$7,235 Vol.
6% 2%
New York Rangers
$1,858 Vol.
6%
New York Islanders
$1,570 Vol.
6% 3%
Buffalo Sabres
$7,084 Vol.
6%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$6,982 Vol.
5%
Toronto Maple Leafs
$1,597 Vol.
4% 1%
Philadelphia Flyers
$11,187 Vol.
4%
Detroit Red Wings
$884 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Eastern Conference Finals for the 2027 Stanley Cup Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Eastern Conference Finals per the rules of NHL (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution...

Market Opened: Jun 30, 2026, 3:06 PM ET