← Markets

NHL: 2026-27 Atlantic Division Winner

NHL Vol. $719 50 traders

Tampa Bay Lightning45%
Florida Panthers14%
Ottawa Senators12%
Boston Bruins11%
$719 Vol. Apr 19, 2027
Tampa Bay Lightning
$79 Vol.
44% 6%
Florida Panthers
$31 Vol.
14% 11%
Ottawa Senators
$60 Vol.
13% 1%
Boston Bruins
$210 Vol.
12% 3%
Buffalo Sabres
$52 Vol.
11%
Detroit Red Wings
$10 Vol.
7% 3%
Toronto Maple Leafs
$36 Vol.
7% 5%
Montreal Canadiens
$230 Vol.
6% 1%
Other
$10 Vol.
5% 5%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Atlantic Division in the 2026-27 NHL regular season, as determined by the final official NHL standings, including any official NHL tiebreakers. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the Atlantic Division (e.g. mathematical elimination before the end of the regular season), the associated market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 NHL regular season is cancelled, or has not been completed by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:25 PM ET