← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Eastern Conference #1 Seed

NBA Vol. $4,748 50 traders

New York Knicks22%
Boston Celtics21%
Philadelphia 76ers17%
Cleveland Cavaliers12%
$4,748 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
New York Knicks
$333 Vol.
22% 1%
Boston Celtics
$764 Vol.
21%
Philadelphia 76ers
$1,544 Vol.
18% 2%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$362 Vol.
13% 2%
Toronto Raptors
$32 Vol.
13% 4%
Detroit Pistons
$491 Vol.
12% 1%
Miami Heat
$120 Vol.
9%
Washington Wizards
$100 Vol.
6% 1%
Atlanta Hawks
$86 Vol.
5%
Indiana Pacers
$200 Vol.
5%
Orlando Magic
$0 Vol.
5%
Other
$149 Vol.
4% 1%
Charlotte Hornets
$0 Vol.
3%
Milwaukee Bucks
$0 Vol.
3%
Brooklyn Nets
$288 Vol.
3%
Chicago Bulls
$280 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" for the team that holds the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference at the conclusion of the 2026-27 NBA regular season, as shown in the final official NBA Eastern Conference standings with the NBA's tiebreaker procedures applied. Each other listed team's market will resolve to "No". The 2026-27 NBA regular season is scheduled to run from October 20, 2026 to April 11, 2027. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to finish as the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference, the corresponding market w...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:51 AM ET