← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Coach of the Year

NBA Vol. $4,096 50 traders

J.B. Bickerstaff19%
Darko Rajakovic12%
Tuomas Iisalo12%
Will Hardy11%
$4,096 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
J.B. Bickerstaff
$999 Vol.
19% 11%
Darko Rajakovic
$61 Vol.
13%
Tuomas Iisalo
$263 Vol.
13% 6%
Will Hardy
$243 Vol.
12% 1%
Micah Nori
$0 Vol.
11% 2%
Tyronn Lue
$75 Vol.
10%
Erik Spoelstra
$41 Vol.
9% 1%
JJ Redick
$0 Vol.
9% 2%
Quin Snyder
$0 Vol.
8% 3%
Ime Udoka
$21 Vol.
8%
Joe Mazzulla
$0 Vol.
8% 1%
Charles Lee
$0 Vol.
8% 2%
Tiago Splitter
$0 Vol.
8% 2%
David Adelman
$0 Vol.
7% 1%
Jordi Fernandez
$0 Vol.
7% 1%
Steve Kerr
$0 Vol.
7% 1%
Jordan Ott
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Taylor Jenkins
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Jamahl Mosley
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Kenny Atkinson
$0 Vol.
7% 1%
Sean Sweeney
$704 Vol.
7% 1%
Doug Christie
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Mark Daigneault
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Chris Finch
$102 Vol.
6%
Rick Carlisle
$464 Vol.
6%
Mitch Johnson
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Dusty May
$85 Vol.
6%
Nick Nurse
$382 Vol.
6% 2%
Brian Keefe
$0 Vol.
5% 2%
Mike Brown
$655 Vol.
4% 5%

Rules

This market will resolve to the coach who wins the Coach of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed coach, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed coach's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed coach's market wil...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:50 AM ET