← Markets

2027 NBA Draft: 1st Overall Pick

NBA Vol. $1,045 50 traders

Tyran Stokes38%
Caleb Holt13%
Cameron Williams12%
Thomas Haugh11%
$1,045 Vol. Jul 8, 2027
Tyran Stokes
$446 Vol.
37% 2%
Caleb Holt
$6 Vol.
14% 1%
Cameron Williams
$214 Vol.
13%
Thomas Haugh
$36 Vol.
12% 3%
Bruce Branch III
$129 Vol.
11% 6%
Colben Landrew
$0 Vol.
10% 5%
Jordan Smith Jr.
$0 Vol.
10% 2%
Braylon Mullins
$0 Vol.
9% 2%
Dylan Mingo
$6 Vol.
9% 2%
Hugo Yimga-Moukouri
$74 Vol.
8% 2%
Amari Allen
$0 Vol.
8% 2%
Brandon McCoy
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Motiejus Krivas
$0 Vol.
7%
Baba Oladotun
$140 Vol.
6%
Patrick Ngongba II
$0 Vol.
5% 3%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the player selected with the first overall pick in the 2027 NBA Draft. If the player selected is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the 2027 NBA Draft is cancelled, or the first overall selection is not definitively known by July 8, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, each listed player's market will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from the NBA, including the live broadcast of t...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:00 PM ET