← Markets

2027 NBA Draft: 1st Overall Pick

NBA Vol. $790 50 traders

Tyran Stokes35%
Bruce Branch III15%
Caleb Holt14%
Cameron Williams13%
$790 Vol. Jul 8, 2027
Tyran Stokes
$305 Vol.
35% 9%
Bruce Branch III
$36 Vol.
16%
Caleb Holt
$0 Vol.
14% 2%
Cameron Williams
$193 Vol.
13% 4%
Jordan Smith Jr.
$0 Vol.
11%
Thomas Haugh
$36 Vol.
10% 3%
Dylan Mingo
$6 Vol.
7% 4%
Braylon Mullins
$0 Vol.
7% 6%
Amari Allen
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Hugo Yimga-Moukouri
$74 Vol.
6% 2%
Baba Oladotun
$140 Vol.
6%
Brandon McCoy
$0 Vol.
5%
Colben Landrew
$0 Vol.
5%
Patrick Ngongba II
$0 Vol.
5%
Motiejus Krivas
$0 Vol.
5% 5%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the player selected with the first overall pick in the 2027 NBA Draft. If the player selected is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the 2027 NBA Draft is cancelled, or the first overall selection is not definitively known by July 8, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, each listed player's market will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from the NBA, including the live broadcast of t...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:00 PM ET